Chairs and Committees

General Chairs

Photo_1

   Prof. Luigi Martirano and Prof. Rodolfo Araneo

Department of Astronautical, Electrical and Energetic Engineering

University of Rome “Sapienza”
Via Eudossiana 18 – 00184, Rome, Italy
email: luigi.martirano@uniroma1.it, rodolfo.araneo@uniroma1.it

Chairs

Local Co-Chair prof. Alberto Reatti, Department of Information Engineering, University of Florence, Via Santa Marta 3 – 50139, Florence, Italy
Technical Program Chairs prof. Maria Carmen FalvoDepartment of Astronautical, Electrical and Energetic Engineering, University of Rome “Sapienza”, Via Eudossiana 18 – 00184, Rome, Italy – email: mariacarmen.falvo@uniroma1.it
prof. Zbigniew Leonowicz, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, ul. Janiszewskiego 8, 50 – 377 Wrocław, Poland – email: leonowicz@ieee.org
Special Sessions Chairs prof. Fabio Bisegna, Department of Astronautical, Electrical and Energetic Engineering, University of Rome “Sapienza”, Via Eudossiana 18 – 00184, Rome, Italy – email: fabio.bisegna@uniroma1.it
prof. Pierluigi Siano, Department of Industrial Engineering – University of Salerno, Via Giovanni Paolo II, 132 – 84084 Fisciano (SA) – email: psiano@unisa.it
IEEE Italy Section Chair prof. Ermanno Cardelli, Department of Electrical System and Automation, University of Perugia, Italy
IEEE Italy Chapters Chairs prof. Giulio Antonini, Department of Industrial and Information Engineering and Economics, University of L’Aquila, Italy –  EMC Chapter
prof. Dario Lucarella, RSE Ricerca Sistema Energetico, Italy – PES Chapter
prof. Giuseppe PariseDepartment of Astronautical, Electrical and Energetic Engineering, University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy – IAS Chapter
IEEE Poland prof. Marian P. KazmierkowskiWarsaw University of Technology, Poland – IEEE PS Past-Chairman
prof. Mariusz Malinowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland – IEEE PS Vice Chair

International Steering Committee

R. Araneo  Italy

J. Brandao Faria Portugal

M.C. Falvo Italy

L. Floyd USA

R. Gono Czech Republic

S. M. Halpin USA

M. P. Kazmierkowski Poland

M. Klingler France

Z. Leonowicz Poland

D. Lucarella Italy

L. Martirano Italy

M. Mitolo USA

P. Musilek Canada

C.A. Nucci Italy

G. Parise Italy

F. Pilo Italy

F. Rachidi Switzerland

H. Schwarz Germany

 

Technical Program Committee

Susana Arad
Jason Bassett
Abdullah Kizilet
Abhishek Sharma
Achour Ales
Adjeroud Mayouf Faiza
Adrian Fernandez-Rodriguez
Ahmed Belila
Ahmed Elsayed
Guido Ala
Alberto Reatti
Alessandro Cannavale
Alessandro Ciocia
Alessandro Lampasi
Alessandro Ruvio
Alexander Komyakov
Alexander Novitskiy
Alexandra Danu
Mohamed AlHosani
Ali El-Rifaie
Ali Rasooli Madani
Alicia Trivino
Almas Shintemirov
BenedettoAlotta
Andrea Pitto
Andrea Zampetti
Anna Pellegrino
Anna Pinnarelli
Antonio Fernandez-Cardador
Antonio Lopez-Martin
Antonio Luchetta
Antonio Pepe
Aouss Gabash
Arturo S. Bretas
Asuncion P. Cucala
B Chitti Babu
ConstantinBarbulescu
SamiBarmada
Bartosz Kedra
Bassam Mohamed
Benedetta Mattoni
Bernardino Ricci
Biagio Di Pietra
FabioBisegna
FranciscoBlánquez
Laura Blaso
Bo Zhang
VincenzoBonaiuto
Massimo Bongiorno
Valeria Boscaino
Morris Brenna
Brook Abegaz
Alessandro Burgio
Alessia Cagnano
Ye Cai
Wesley Calixto
Carlo Mazzetti
Carlos A. Platero
Chandrakanta Ojha Ojha
Chiara Burattini
Olivian Chiver
Giovanni Cipriani
Claudia Martis
Claudio Paris
Claudiu Oprea
Colin Windsor
Loredana Cristaldi
Cristian Bovo
Dan Valentin Nicolae
Dawit Fekadu Teshome
Dechang Yang
DarioDi Cara
Vincenzo Di Dio
FabioDi Napoli
Diego Cirio
Djallel Kerdoun
Donato Zarrilli
Dorin Petreus
Do-Youb Kim
Dionysia Drakou
Duong D. Le
Edoardo Patti
Edwin Xavier Dominguez
Emanuele Zennaro
Emilio Rebollo
Enrico Telaretti
Fabio Matteocci
Fabio Napolitano
Fabio Nardecchia
Faisal Mumtaz
Mariacarmen Falvo
Roberto Faranda
Farhad Rachidi
SalvatoreFavuzza
Federico Milano
Federica Foiadelli
Francesca Pagliaro
Francesco Leccese
Francesco Palone
Francesco Spagnolo
Franz Hanser
Fu Su
Fulvio Simonelli
Gabriela Nicoleta Sava
Gaetano Zizzo
V Gagliarducci
Mariano Gallo
George Christoforidis
George Cristian Lazaroiu
GeorgiGeorgiev
Elder Geraldo Domingues
Gianfranco Chicco
Giovanni De Gasperis
Giovanni Laneve
Giovanni Mercurio Casolino
Giovanni Ubezio
Giuseppe Cafaro
Giuseppe Parise
Giuseppe Vagnati
Giorgio Graditi
Francesco Grasso
Grazia Belli
Graziella Giglia
Grigoris Papagiannis
Franco Gugliermetti
Guillermo Martinez – Lucas
Hacene Bouzekri
Hossein Hafezi
Hamdy Ashour
Heiko Thimm
Herman Van der Auweraer
Herminio Martinez
Hind Djeghloud
Hwei-Ming Chung
Ibrahim Oladimeji
Inga Zicmane
Intisar Ali Sajjad
Ioana-Gabriela Sirbu
Ioannis Panapakidis
Iulia Clitan
Jakson P. Bonaldo
Jana Heckenbergerova
Jaroslav Marek
Jayashri Ravishankar
Jerzy Kolanko
Przemyslaw Janik
Jing Han
John Hastings
Jose Domingos
Jose Luis Dominguez-Garcia
Jose Angel Sanchez Fernandez
Jose A. Pomilio
Jose Luiz F. Barbosa
Julio C. Teixeira
Kamal Al Khuffash
Haitham Kanakri
Dariusz Kania
Claus-Peter Käsemann
Kaveh Malekian
Ahmed El-Tayeb Khalil
Mario Kokorus
Konstantinos Loizou
Pawel Kostyla
Sergey Kovalenko
Sergey Krivosheev
Kuo Lung Lian
Laike Thorbjorn
George Cristian Lazaroiu
Zbigniew Leonowicz
Sonia Leva
Liliana Samoila
Isaias Lima
Loic Queval
Michela Longo
Luca Gugliermetti
Lucia Cellucci
Luigi Dusonchet
Maad Alowaifeer
Martin Mach
Mahla Shariatzadeh
Marayati Marsadek
Marco Carminati
Marco Maccioni
Marcos Rider
Maria Luisa Di Silvestre
Marko Ikic
Luigi Martirano
Romuald Masnicki
Massimiliano Chiandone
Massimo Brignone
Rosa Mastromauro
Mathieu Sarrazin
Matteo Corti
Matteo Manganelli
Benjamin Matthiss
Maurice Tristan Donalvo
Mayouf Abdelhalim
Mazaher Hajibashi
Mebrahtom Beraki
Mehmet Zeki Bilgin
Michael Short
Michal Kelnar
Michele Motta
Michele Rocca
Michiel Nijhuis
Mikhail Gryaznevich
Mohamed Al-Hasheem
Mohamed Taha Elsayed Ahmed Abd
Mohammad Almuhaini
Mohammadreza Aghaei
Mohammed S. Bensaleh
Monica Mancasi
Antonio Moreno-Munoz
Mostafa I. Marei
Motahar Reza
Muhammad Babar
Mustafa Engin Basoglu
Napieralska Juszczak Ewa
Naveed Ur Rehman Malik
Mojtaba Navvab
Liviu Neamt
Nhi T. A. Nguyen
Nicola Sorrentino
Niko Gentile
Nisrein Sada
Niu Haiqiong
Nor Farahaida Abdul Rahman
Olivian Chiver
Oliviu Matei
Pablo Arboleya
Pablo Garcia
Beata Palczynska
Antonio Paolozzi
Pasquale Montegiglio
Pasquale Vizza
Paul Mc Namara
Erricos C. Pavlis
Pavol Rafajdus
Pedro Abrao
Pedro Gomes
Antonio Piacentino
Pierluigi Guerriero
Pietro Colella
Pietro Ferraro
Pietro Zito
Davide Poli
Enrico Pons
Priscilla Jua
Przemyslaw Musz
Luca Pugi
Qinglin Xu
Raimund Gottkehaskamp
Alberto Reatti
Regina Lamedica
Renata Varfolomejeva
Riccardo Tomasi
Riccardo Tommasini
Risha Mal
Roberto Capata
Roberto Consalvi
Roberto Fioretti
Roberto Luciani
Roberto Pastore
Ruben Romero
Stanislav Rusnok
Mario Russo
Sinan Sabeeh Al-Obaidi
Salah Eddine Rezgui
Salman Rezaei
Giacomo Salvadori
Samuele Grillo
Santolo Daliento
Sergio Brutti
Sergio Saponara
Pierluigi Siano
Silvia Sangiovanni
Simon Fortin
Simone Paoletti
Sjef Cobben
Hamza Snani
Pavel Sobota
Nima Soltani
Sorina Costinas
Alireza Soroudi
CatalinaSpataru
Stanislav Misak
Stefan Kilyeni
Stefano Barsali
Stefano Cordiner
Stefano Manetti
Theofilos Papadopoulos
Giovanni Tine’
Adonis Emmanuel DC.Tio
Tomasz Kisielewicz
Usman Nasir
Valerio De Martinis
Silvano Vergura
Paolo Visconti
Vishal Kumar Gaur
Vishwamitra Oree
Gianpaolo Vitale
Vladimir Tanasiev
Zbigniew Waclawek
Darren Woodhouse
Xoese Kobla Nanewortor
Wahiba Yaici
Yakov Familiant
Yanjian Peng
Yong Li
Yuanping Su
Yuanze Zhang
Zaki Gouichiche
Zdenek Hadas
Zdenek Kubik
Zhang Xiaobo
Zhengcheng Dong
Zhivko Grozdev
Gaetano Zizzo

 Local Organizing Committee

Matteo Manganelli (Sapienza IAS SBC Chair) – Coordinator

Andrea De Santis, Mattia Deriu, Giacomo Falanga, Claudia Farci,

Giacomo Greco, Kermani Mostafa, Marco Maccioni, Benedetta Mattoni,

Waled Mohamed, Lucrezia Promutico, Alessandro Ruvio, Maddalena Schembari.

Simone Bovenzi, Chiara Burattini, Federico Ciontoli,

Marco Gambacorta, Simone Giachè, Gabriele Greco